Black Currant

Black Currant

The blackcurrant (Ribes Nigrum) is a shrub which originated in the mountain areas of Eurasia. The leaves are used for their medicinal and cosmetic properties. The plant is famous for its anti-inflammatory, anti-allergy, soothing, calming and softening properties, meaning it is an excellent active ingredient in products destined for children’s skin.

Content in the following lines:
Délicata